Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Career Team Stats - Canada
Team History
| History | 3-0-0 |
| Playoff Appearances | 0 |
| Playoff Record (W-L) | 2 - 1 (0.667%) |
| Stanley Cup | 0 |
Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)
Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)
| # |
Goalie Name |
GP |
W |
L |
OTL |
PCT |
GAA |
MP |
PIM |
SO |
GA |
SA |
SAR |
A |
EG |
PS % |
PSA |
| 1 | Logan Thompson | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.912 | 2.84 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.833 | 6 |
Career Team Stats
| Overall | Home | Visitor | |
| Year |
GP |
W |
L |
T |
OTW |
OTL |
SOW |
SOL |
GF |
GA |
Diff |
GP |
W |
L |
T |
OTW |
OTL |
SOW |
SOL |
GF |
GA |
Diff |
GP |
W |
L |
T |
OTW |
OTL |
SOW |
SOL |
GF |
GA |
Diff |
P |
G |
A |
TP |
SO |
EG |
GP1 |
GP2 |
GP3 |
GP4 |
SHF |
SH1 |
SP2 |
SP3 |
SP4 |
SHA |
SHB |
Pim |
Hit |
PPA |
PPG |
PP% |
PKA |
PK GA |
PK% |
PK GF |
W OF FO |
T OF FO |
OF FO% |
W DF FO |
T DF FO |
DF FO% |
W NT FO |
T NT FO |
NT FO% |
PZ DF |
PZ OF |
PZ NT |
PC DF |
PC OF |
PC NT |
| Regular Season |
| 2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 110 | 20 | 48 | 40 | 8 | 102 | 26 | 25 | 80 | 11 | 3 | 27.27% | 9 | 0 | 100.00% | 0 | 63 | 119 | 52.94% | 54 | 98 | 55.10% | 28 | 52 | 53.85% | 81 | 59 | 69 | 20 | 38 | 19 |
| Total Regular Season | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 110 | 20 | 48 | 40 | 8 | 102 | 26 | 25 | 80 | 11 | 3 | 27.27% | 9 | 0 | 100.00% | 0 | 63 | 119 | 52.94% | 54 | 98 | 55.10% | 28 | 52 | 53.85% | 81 | 59 | 69 | 20 | 38 | 19 |
| Playoff |
| 2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 17 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 82 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 9 | 4 | 44.44% | 11 | 1 | 90.91% | 0 | 35 | 72 | 48.61% | 46 | 90 | 51.11% | 22 | 53 | 41.51% | 70 | 49 | 71 | 21 | 37 | 19 |
| Total Playoff | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 17 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 82 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 9 | 4 | 44.44% | 11 | 1 | 90.91% | 0 | 35 | 72 | 48.61% | 46 | 90 | 51.11% | 22 | 53 | 41.51% | 70 | 49 | 71 | 21 | 37 | 19 |
Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)
| # |
Player Name |
GP |
G |
A |
P |
+/- |
PIM |
HIT |
HTT |
SHT |
SHT% |
SB |
MP |
AMG |
PPG |
PPA |
PPP |
PPS |
PKG |
PKA |
PKP |
PKS |
GW |
GT |
FO% |
HT |
P/20 |
PSG |
PSS |
| 1 | Sam Reinhart | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 60.00% | 1 | 62 | 20.94 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43.75% | 0 | 1.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Connor McDavid | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 18.18% | 1 | 60 | 20.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 0 | 1.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Nick Suzuki | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 33.33% | 0 | 48 | 16.06 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.15% | 0 | 1.66 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Cale Makar | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.00% | 3 | 68 | 22.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Mitch Marner | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 25.00% | 1 | 59 | 19.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.00% | 0 | 1.01 | 0 | 0 |
Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)
| # |
Goalie Name |
GP |
W |
L |
OTL |
PCT |
GAA |
MP |
PIM |
SO |
GA |
SA |
SAR |
A |
EG |
PS % |
PSA |
| 1 | Logan Thompson | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.878 | 3.35 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Back to the Top